Workshops

Have EWE heard?  Workshops are now open for signing up!

FRIDAY WORKSHOPS 9 am – 12 pm
CLASS 1:  Introduction to Felting Part – 1 – Angela Turner
CLASS 2: Loom Knitting for Beginners – Kelly Jones
CLASS 3: Beginning Rug Hooking Class – Anne Norvell
CLASS 4: Beginning Crochet – Jonee Davis
CLASS 5: Dimensional Weaving – Joi Chupp
CLASS 11: Kumihimo for Children (9 am – 11 am) – Nancy Napper
CLASS 15: Introduction to Botanical Printing – Jan Quarles
CLASS 18: Easy Peasy Silk Scarf – Nancy Barnett
CLASS 31: Natural Dyes from Wood Sources – Gina Levesque

FRIDAY MID-DAY 11 am – 1 pm
CLASS 12: Bejeweled Yarns – Angela Schneider

FRIDAY WORKSHOPS 1 pm – 4 pm
CLASS 6: Sweater Unraveling – Justin Near
CLASS 7:Beginning Kumihimo Braiding – Joi Chupp
CLASS 8:Beginning Spinning on a Wheel – Beth Collier
CLASS 9:  Beyond Crochet-Beginning Crochet part 2 – Jonee Davis
CLASS 10: Introduction to Felting Part  2  – Angela Turner
CLASS 13: Continuous Strand Weaving on every shape – Bex Oliger
CLASS 14: Microwave Wool and Food Color? Yes, Really – Nancy Shedden

SATURDAY ALL DAY WORKSHOP
CLASS 30: 24 Colors With One Cochineal Pot   (ALL DAY WORKSHOP) – Diana Armes Wallace

SATURDAY WORKSHOPS 9 am – 12 pm
CLASS 16: Beginner Sashiko – Bailey Flether
CLASS 17: Rigid Heddle: Beyond Plain Weave – Angela Schneider
CLASS 19: Love Your Blending Board: Beyond The Rolags – Debbie Held
CLASS 20: Freestyle Weaving on SAORI Looms – Liza Q Wirtz
CLASS 26: Fun Techniques in Rug Hooking  (9 Aam – 11 am) – Teresa Goatey 
CLASS 32: Intro to Color Cables – Andi Smith

SATURDAY MID-DAY 11 am – 1 pm
CLASS 27: Viking Lucet Weaving – Pat Pawlowicz

SATURDAY WORKSHOPS 1 pm – 4 pm
CLASS 21: Double Knitting, plain and fancy – Angela Schneider
CLASS 22: Crocheted Socks – Jonee Davis
CLASS 23: Cut Strand Weaving on the Triangle Loom – Jill Wood
CLASS 24: Sashio Sachets – Bailey Fletcher 
CLASS 25: Weaving Sticks Workshop – Pat Pawlowicz
CLASS 28: Intro to Tapestry – Robin Goatey
CLASS 29: 25 Things You Didn’t Know About Knitting – Bex Oliger